Print this pagePrint  |  Bookmark this pageBookmark    

ABU Prizes 2008

ABU Prizes 2008 winners
  Radio Drama TV Drama
Submitting Organisation Nippon Hoso Kyokai (NHK-Japan) Radio and Television of the People's Republic of China / China Central Television (RTPRC/CCTV-P.R of China)
Title of Programme Legacy Disposal Squad Chuang Guandong
  Radio Infotainment TV Entertainment
Submitting Organisation Korean Broadcasting System (KBS-Republic of Korea) National Association of Commercial Broadcasters in Japan / Mainichi Broadcasting System (NAB/MBS-Japan)
Title of Programme Smile, Joy and Wonderful#1 - Flip the Expectation Kinkakuji Soundstage
  Radio Children and Youth TV Children
Submitting Organisation Radio Television Hong Kong (RTHK-Hong Kong) Radio and Television of the People's Republic of China / China Central Television (RTPRC/CCTV-P.R of China)
Title of Programme Viruses and Hands, which is more lethal to children? On The Road
  Radio News TV Youth
Submitting Organisation Radio Television Hong Kong (RTHK-Hong Kong) Korean Broadcasting System (KBS-Republic of Korea)
Title of Programme Death Note Hunter
  Radio Documentary TV News
Submitting Organisation Radio Republik Indonesia (RRI-Indonesia) i-Cable news Limited (HKCTV-Hong Kong)
Title of Programme Two-Year Journey of Hot Lapindo Mud Flow ToFu Construction
  Radio External Broadcasts TV Documentary
Submitting Organisation British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC-United Kingdom) Korean Educational Broadcasting System (EBS-Republic of Korea)
Title of Programme Let's Go To School East and West
  Radio Special Jury Prize TV Sports
Submitting Organisation Mongolian National Public Radio and Television (MNB-Mongolia) Nippon Hoso Kyokai (NHK-Japan)
Title of Programme The Rising of New Generation of Chenggis Khan Japan Swimming Championships: Beijing Olympics Trials
    TV Special Jury Prize
Submitting Organisation - -
Title of Programme PT Media Televisi Indonesia (Metro TV-Indonesia) My School Master, The Scavenger

Back to Top